Privacy Policy

Who we are

Suggested text: Our website address is: https://costto.live.

Comments

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

costto.live ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneris-0Statistics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
YieldLift LLC
N.Richx Technologies Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Resono B.V.
Triapodi Ltd.
Demandbase, Inc.
Amazon Advertising
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
OpenWeb LTD
Global Media Group Services Limited
Digital Squad
Seven Technologies S.L.
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Offerista Group GmbH
Readpeak Oy
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
adMarketplace, Inc.
adWMG
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Platform161 B.V.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Nativo, Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Ziff Davis LLC
AuDigent
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Skoiy
Sonobi, Inc
Market Resource Partners LLC
MUSO TNT LIMITED
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Duration Media, LLC.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Kameleoon SAS
diva-e products
Kayzen
Protected Media LTD
PML Innovative Media
Evorra Ltd
Webgains GmbH
Next Media SRL
Blingby LLC
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Vibrant Media Limited
Effiliation / Effinity
OneFootball GmbH
Advisible AB
Playhill Limited
Xandr, Inc.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Skaze
Pinpoll GmbH
BritePool Inc
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
AUDIOMOB LTD
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
42 Ads GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Sirdata
Liveintent Inc.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Tapjoy, Inc.
Adsolutions BV
UberMedia, Inc.
Click Tech Limited
HUAWEI Ads
Placense Ltd
ShareThis, Inc
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Bigabid Media ltd
GeoProve Limited
Adventure Media
Vidoomy Media SL
adhood.com
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Ensighten
AdQuiver Media SL
OnProspects Ltd
Widespace AB
Publisher First, Inc.
belboon GmbH
The Procter & Gamble Company
Norstat AS
Stream Eye OOD
SunMedia
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Sizmek by Amazon
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
INIS sp. zo.o.
PRECISO SRL
AudienceRun corp
Audience Network
Caroda s.r.o.
Better Ads GmbH
Gamesight Inc
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
vitrado GmbH
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Pelmorex Corp.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Sirdata Cookieless
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Kairos Fire
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Better Banners A/S
Digital East GmbH
Hyper LLC
KUPONA GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
Prebid.org
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
ViewPay
MindTake Research GmbH
Arpeely Ltd.
Sift Media, Inc
Adnami Aps
JS Web Production
BidTheatre AB
Velocity Made Good LLC
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Relevant Digital Oy
Inskin Media LTD
Golden Bees
Arcspire Limited
: Tappx
PIA Advertising GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
Novatiq limited
Bidmatic Inc
Comscore B.V.
BusinessClick
Powerspace
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
AWIN AG
Moloco, Inc.
RTB House S.A.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
AdSpirit GmbH
Adloox SA
Azerion Holding B.V.
Epom Ltd.
Opti Digital SAS
Piano Software Inc
SpearAd GmbH
adsquare GmbH
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Smartclip Hispania SL
ADRENALEAD
Truvid Inc.
The Trade Desk
Radio Net Media Limited
Quality Media Network GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
United Internet Media GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
Sayollo Media LTD
Publicis Media GmbH
agof studies
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Adssets AB
AdView
optimise-it GmbH
Roku Advertising Services
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
3Q nexx GmbH
BRICKS
Adkernel LLC
Sojern, Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
C WIRE AG
Fifty Technology Limited
Footballco Media Limited
DIGITEKA Technologies
Strossle International AB
Silverbullet Data Services Group
MediaMath, Inc.
Pexi B.V.
Salestring ApS
VECTAURY
Sportradar AG
Solution coupons
Somplo Ltd
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Knorex
AddApptr GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Fandom, Inc.
Unacast Inc.
152 Media LLC
MobileFuse LLC
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
admetrics GmbH
Dynata LLC
InMobi Pte Ltd
Audiencerate LTD
PubWise, LLLP
Adsonica
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Bucksense Inc
HUMAN
Pure Local Media GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Adludio Ltd.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
AdColony, Inc.
Ad Alliance GmbH
Teroa S.A.
mainADV Srl
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
CAKE Software, Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
travel audience GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Bababam
Jaduda GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Samba TV UK Limited
Gamoshi Ltd
Adverticum cPlc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Next Millennium Media INC
Between Exchange
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Arrivalist Co
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
BLIINK SAS
Admo.tv (Clickon)
AntVoice
EASYmedia GmbH
Magnite CTV, Inc.
emetriq GmbH
Experian Limited
MISSENA
Covatic Ltd
Playwire LLC
Teads
PROXISTORE
Deutsche Post AG
Index Exchange, Inc.
Showheroes SE
VGI CTV, Inc
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Blue Media Services LTDA
Smile Wanted Group
GP One GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Audienzz AG
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Beachfront Media LLC
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
TOPBOX Inc.
Viznet
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
SmartyAds Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Dataseat Ltd
EMX Digital LLC
WebAds B.V
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Nielsen International SA
crossvertise GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Yieldmo, Inc.
Impactify
GeistM Technologies LTD
Converto AG
The Reach Group GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Njuice AB
Browsi
Konodrac S.L.
Query Click Limited
TF1 PUBLICITE
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Cuebiq
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
MyTraffic
Epsilon
Yieldlab AG
Rezonence Limited
Carbon (AI) Limited
MARKETPERF CORP
Cluep LLC
Teavaro
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
DeepIntent, Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
The Ozone Project Limited
FUNKE Digital GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Pressboard Media Inc
Taboola Europe Limited
Eyeota Pte Ltd
BidBerry SRL
Good-Loop Ltd
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Pubfinity LLC
Amnet GmbH
Ermes
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
DNA-I.COM
Natexo Spain
Magnite, Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
digidip GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Permutive Limited
Eskimi
Welect GmbH
zeotap GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Admixer EU GmbH
ADSOCY
Kargo Global Inc.
Habu
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
adbility media GmbH
TabMo SAS
Hashtag Labs Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Realytics
ADMAX
ARKHEUS
W.M. WebMedia Ltd
LifeStreet Corporation
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
SITU8ED SA
Kiosked Ltd
GumGum, Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
Unblockia SL
ADFI MEDIA SL
Neodata Group srl
Clinch Labs LTD
Netpoint Media GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
Media Square
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Clipcentric, Inc.
Livewrapped AB
AerServ LLC
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Airnow Media Ltd
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Lotame Solutions, inc
Fyber
adnanny.com SLU
smartclip Europe GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
33Across
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Adlane LTD
UniCredit S.p.A.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
RevX
Automattic Ads
Smart Traffik
Acxiom
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
TV Scientific Inc
Rockerbox, Inc
Mobsuccess
TX Group AG
Samsung Ads
IPONWEB GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
Kairion GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
giosg.com Oy
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Zeta Global
Ogury Ltd.
GeoEdge
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Vidstart LTD
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Quantcast
A.Mob
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Jetpack Digital LLC
umlaut communication gmbh
Zoomd Ltd.
Nano Interactive GmbH
A Million Ads Ltd
Hearts and Science München GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
Cloud Technologies S.A.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Fido S.r.l
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Microsoft Advertising
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Zemanta, Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
Luna Media Group LLC
Dable Inc.
Jellyfish France
remerge GmbH
RevJet
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
SPEAKOL DMCC
plista GmbH
Bidstack Limited
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
ADWAYS SAS
iProspect GmbH
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Hubvisor
Realeyes OU
Noster Finance S.L.
lead alliance GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
SoundCast
Mobfox US LLC
Lucid Holdings, LLC
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Converge-Digital
Wagawin GmbH
Clipr
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
ADventori SAS
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Nativery Srl
Opinary GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Doceree UK Limited
SpringServe, LLC
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Bidtellect, Inc
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Aniview LTD
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Flashtalking, Inc.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
Brid Video DOO
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
IQM CORPORATION
Snigel Web Services Limited
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Beaconspark Ltd
Adtriba GmbH
Traffective GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Ein Rad AB
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
INFOnline GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Blue Billywig BV
Bring! Labs AG
ADman Interactive SLU
Smartology Limited
Playrcart Limited
Visarity Technologies GmbH
1plusX AG
Hivestack Inc.
Cint AB
Bannernow, Inc.
NEURAL.ONE
On Device Research Limited
GlobalWebIndex
Project Agora Ltd
Commanders Act
Pulse Innovations Limited
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Octave IP Limited
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
OnAudience Ltd
Adnuntius AS
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Spoods GmbH
Media16 ltd
M32 Connect Inc
Hybrid Theory
Wizaly
Glimpse Protocol Limited
LoopMe Limited
Revcontent, LLC
adrule mobile GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
Brandcom.inc AS
IVO Media Ltd
advanced store GmbH
Exactag GmbH
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Dentsu Italia SpA
Nexx360
Cavai AS & UK
Crowdy News Ltd
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
McCann Discipline LTD
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Captify Technologies Limited
Improve Digital
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Tredia Solutions SL
Roq.ad Inc.
LiveRamp
Mindlytix SAS
Frameplay Corporation
FeedAd GmbH
Justpremium BV
Blis Global Limited
Wunderkind Corporation
Cookie Market LTD
Google Advertising Products
ADITION technologies GmbH
ID5 Technology Ltd
ARMIS SAS
Samba TV, Inc.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
INNITY
adQuery
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Allegro.pl
Fusio by S4M
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Vidazoo Ltd
PIXIMEDIA
video intelligence AG
EASY Marketing GmbH
Lupon Media
uppr GmbH
Apester Ltd
Adtelligent Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
Dianomi PLC
Baidu USA
ad6media
Objective Partners BV
TripleLift, Inc.
The ADEX GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
twiago GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Jivox Corporation
Eulerian Technologies
TargetVideo GmbH
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Delta Projects AB
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Adomik
CIBLECLIC
Confiant Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
Madington
Adhese
YouGov
WhatRocks Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Solocal
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
6Sense Insights, Inc.
GADSME
wetter.com GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Appier PTE Ltd
Adpone SL
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Videobyte Inc
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Impact+
Imonomy
OpenX
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
NEXD
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Kubient Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Kwanko
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Venatus Media Limited
ETARGET SE
Sharethrough, Inc
Dentsu London Limited
Content Ignite
Mediakeys Platform
Kertil Iberia SL
Passendo Aps
Yahoo EMEA Limited
AAX LLC
Goldbach Group AG
Arkeero
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Upwave Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Signal Digital Inc.
Nubo LTD
Brave People Ltd.
zillian sa
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Gamned
Pixalate, Inc.
eBay Inc
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
iPROM
Octaive Ltd.
NextRoll, Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
REMAILME
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
RDandX Group DMCC
PulsePoint, Inc.
Bombora Inc.
TMT Digital Inc
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Publica LLC
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Criteo SA
ShowHeroes SRL
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Adform
Semasio GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
Mobkoi Ltd
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
MEDIAMETRIE
Avantis Video Ltd
DynAdmic
Keymantics
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
SpotX, Inc
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Adikteev
Bannerflow AB
Mars Media Group
ID Ward Ltd
Smart Adserver
Betgenius Ltd
digitalAudience
Audience Solutions S.A.
Adxperience SAS
NEORY GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
adality GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
The MediaGrid Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
OneTag Limited
Oracle Data Cloud
SINGLESPOT SAS
Dailymotion SA
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Adverty AB (publ)
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
MiQ
Seenthis AB
Terminus Software Inc.
Near Pte Ltd
Online Solution
Monet Engine Inc
DistroScale, Inc.
Emerse Sverige AB
MNTN
B2B Media Group GmbH
Jampp LTD
Mars Inc.
StackAdapt
Notify
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
GfK SE
ONEcount
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Threedium
PubMatic, Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
Blue
BILENDI SA
Unruly Group LLC
Permodo GmbH
1000mercis (Numberly)
Innovid Inc.
Kochava Inc.
Brand Advance Ltd
Exit Bee Limited
YOC AG
BEINTOO SPA
Disqus
Tangoo S.R.L.
GroupM UK Limited
AdDefend GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
glomex GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Sublime
Meetrics GmbH
MGID Inc.
Gemius SA
Teemo SA
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
SelectMedia International LTD
Reignn Platform Ltd
FRVR Limited
Amobee Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Newsroom AI Ltd
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Mobility-Ads GmbH
dpa-infocom GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
NoBid, Inc.
BeOp
Synkd Ltd.
AirGrid LTD
Avocet Systems Limited
Weborama
Localsensor B.V.
Axiom Media Connect
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
SheMedia, LLC
BidMachine Inc.
EXADS
AdsWizz Inc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
BSmartData GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/costto.live/annualRequestSummary regarding costto.live

Suggested text: When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

Suggested text: If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

Suggested text: If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Suggested text: Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with

Suggested text: If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email.

How long we retain your data

Suggested text: If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

Suggested text: If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Suggested text: Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

en_USEnglish