Privacy Policy

Who we are

Suggested text: Our website address is: https://costto.live.

Comments

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

costto.live ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneris-0Statistics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
LiveIntent Inc.
Keymantics
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
BSmartData GmbH
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
AdInMo LTD
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
GeistM Technologies LTD
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Smartology Limited
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Triapodi Ltd.
Publisher First, Inc.
Clipr
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Caroda s.r.o.
plista GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Media Square
A Million Ads
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Playwire LLC
Rezonence Limited
One Tech Group GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Synkd Ltd.
Bannernow, Inc.
Amobee Inc.
twiago GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
WebMedia
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
diva-e products
PRECISO SRL
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Apester Ltd
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Appush Technologies
Dentsu London Limited
The Reach Group GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Crowdy News Ltd
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Avocet Systems Limited
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
AdQuiver Media SL
BCOVERY SAS
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Prebid.org
Sift Media, Inc
Ask Locala
NextRoll, Inc.
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Norstat AS
Golden Bees
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
AdView
Better Ads GmbH
Novatiq limited
AdSpirit GmbH
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
video intelligence AG
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Nexx360
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Footballco Media Limited
eBay Inc
ADRENALEAD
PIA Advertising GmbH
Piano Software Inc.
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Passendo Aps
Cookie Market LTD
Bring! Labs AG
Yieldmo, Inc.
Adpone SL
EASYmedia GmbH
Tredia Solutions SL
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Pubfinity LLC
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Nubo LTD
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
LifeStreet Corporation
BILENDI SA
PubWise, LLLP
The Procter & Gamble Company
Maximus Live LLC
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
EXADS
Hubvisor
ADFI MEDIA SL
AdsWizz Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Playhill Limited
Covatic Ltd
Njuice AB
Bounce Commerce GmbH
digitalAudience B.V.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Emodo, Inc.
EMX Digital LLC
Kayzen
QuantumCast digital GmbH
iProspect GmbH
AiCreo S.r.l.
Bombora Inc.
Digital East GmbH
Between Exchange
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Protected Media LTD
Strossle International AB
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Underdog Media LLC
Revcontent, LLC
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Converto AG
Tangoo S.R.L.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Project Agora Ltd
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Evorra Ltd
Frameplay Corporation
Teavaro
SpringServe, LLC
Adjust Digital A/S
Videobyte Inc
PulsePoint, Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Click Tech Limited
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Notify
INFOnline GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
SpearAd GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
RevJet
MEDIAMETRIE
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
IPONWEB GmbH
Bidstack Limited
adhood.com
Konodrac S.L.
ADUX
SoundCast
digidip GmbH
Showheroes SE
Audience Solutions S.A.
Sojern, Inc.
ad6media
Mediakeys Platform
Kairos Fire
The Trade Desk
TAPTAP Digital SL
MPX GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Venatus Media Limited
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Nielsen International SA
Agate Systems Limited
Adloox SA
AddApptr GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Sublime
Adssets AB
Blue
Experian Limited
YOC AG
Adnuntius AS
adWMG
uppr GmbH
Realeyes OU
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Tapjoy, Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
TF1 PUBLICITE
Xandr, Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Automattic Ads
MyTraffic
Hearts and Science München GmbH
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Inskin Media LTD
Zeta Global
Duration Media, LLC.
Kairion GmbH
Skaze
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Infolinks Media, LLC
ARKHEUS
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Vidazoo Ltd
C WIRE AG
zillian sa
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
AdDefend GmbH
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Mediavine, Inc.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Threedium
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Hyper LLC
KUPONA GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Adtelligent Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
remerge GmbH
Readpeak Oy
PROXISTORE
UberMedia, Inc.
CleverPush GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Viafoura Inc.
Confiant Inc.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Ezoic Inc.
Blue Media Services LTDA
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Upwave Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
Aarki, Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Jivox Corporation
Vidcrunch LLC
Dynata LLC
Cuebiq
Arrivalist Co.
152 Media LLC
Microsoft Advertising
Comscore B.V.
Fifty Technology Limited
Webgains GmbH
Publica LLC
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Vibrant Media Limited
1000mercis (Numberly)
AdColony, Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Offerista Group GmbH
Advisible AB
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Luna Media Group LLC
Emerse Sverige AB
Jellyfish France
Pressboard Media Inc
mainADV Srl
The Kantar Group Limited
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Ermes
Exactag GmbH
Adxperience SAS
PubMatic, Inc
Meson Mediation LLC
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Bababam
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Sovrn Holdings Inc
B2B Media Group GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
Adsolutions BV
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Radio Net Media Limited
SITU8ED SA
Media16 ltd
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Permutive Limited
AAX LLC
Next Millennium Media INC
DeepIntent, Inc.
Impact+
AWIN AG
Digital Squad
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Kwanko
Cavai AS & UK
TMT Digital Inc
The Ozone Project Limited
ViewPay
Sportradar AG
adnanny.com SLU
1plusX AG
Platform161 B.V.
StackAdapt
Gamned
CIBLECLIC
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Gemius SA
Oracle Advertising
Online Solution
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Octave IP Limited
Smart Analytics SL
audio content & control GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Nativery Srl
admetrics GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Baidu USA
Bidmatic Inc
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Parrable, Inc.
advanced store GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
ADSOCY
adbility media GmbH
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
Imonomy
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Flashtalking, Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
Cint AB
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Dianomi PLC
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Amazon Advertising
Mobkoi Ltd
Exit Bee Limited
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
adsquare GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
Global Media Group Services Limited
iPROM
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Kargo Global Inc.
Adikteev
VUUKLE DMCC
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Truvid Inc.
LoopMe Limited
Permodo GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Fandom, Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
CAKE Software, Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Justpremium BV
Newsroom AI Ltd
glomex GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
3Q nexx GmbH
Fido S.r.l
SPEAKOL DMCC
Adlane LTD
Adventure Media
Fyber
ShowHeroes SRL
Kochava Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
Sirdata
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Madington
ACTV8, Inc.
GfK SE
Alphalyr SAS
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Outbrain UK Ltd
HUMAN
Onfocus (Adagio)
MGID Inc.
NEXD
OneFootball GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
: Tappx
agof studies
lead alliance GmbH
belboon GmbH
Verasity Limited
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Roq.ad Inc.
ShareThis, Inc
Sonic Odeeo ltd
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Opinary GmbH
Adomik
VECTAURY
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Brid Video DOO
dpa-infocom GmbH
Roku Advertising Services
mediarithmics SAS
Acxiom
Playrcart Limited
RevX
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Improve Digital
Market Resource Partners LLC
Adtriba GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Wizaly
Dailymotion SA
BidTheatre AB
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Unblockia SL
Brandcom.inc AS
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
MNTN
AirGrid LTD
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Natexo Spain
Sayollo Media LTD
TV Scientific Inc
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
PIXIMEDIA
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
OnAudience Ltd
GumGum, Inc.
AntVoice
INVIDI technologies AB
Always-Computing SAS
33Across
SelectMedia International LTD
Sonobi, Inc
Welect GmbH
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
AudienceProject Aps
SunMedia
Kubient Inc.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Mobfox US LLC
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Traffective GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
INVIBES GROUP
Disqus
DIGITEKA Technologies
Dentsu A/S
Knorex
Quality Media Network GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Betgenius Ltd
FeedAd GmbH
Objective Partners BV
INNITY
AUDIOMOB LTD
Hurra Communications GmbH
Dable Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
FRVR Limited
Sharethrough, Inc
Seven Technologies S.L.
Commanders Act
Ensighten
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Adnami Aps
Monet Engine Inc
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
YieldLift LLC
FUNKE Digital GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
Salestring ApS
dataXtrade GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Livewrapped AB
VGI CTV, Inc
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Alliance Gravity Data Media
YouGov
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Adludio Ltd.
Opti Digital SAS
Blue Billywig Group BV
ARMIS SAS
ID Ward Ltd
Airnow Media Ltd
Adform A/S
Audience Network
giosg.com Oy
Avantis Video Ltd
MADVERTISE MEDIA
travel audience GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
Realytics
Semasio GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
ADMAX
Ein Rad AB
Boldwin LTD
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Verve Group Europe GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
ETARGET SE
Mindlytix SAS
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Samsung Ads
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Clipcentric, Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
OnProspects Ltd
Habu
Samba TV, Inc.
Impactify SARL
BeOp
Gamesight Inc
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Neodata Group srl
Smile Wanted Group
Pinpoll GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
BRICKS
smartclip Europe GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Localsensor B.V.
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
LiveRamp
GlobalWebIndex
IVO Media Ltd
Demandbase, Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
INIS sp. zo.o.
NAG SA
Brave People Ltd.
Placense Ltd
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Solution coupons
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
adQuery
Epsilon
Sizmek by Amazon
Azerion Holding B.V.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
OneTag Limited
Comcast International France SAS
optimise-it GmbH
Snigel Web Services Limited
emetriq GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Quantcast
Ad Alliance GmbH
JS Web Production
Blingby LLC
Adkernel LLC
Smaato, Inc.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Query Click Limited
Innovid LLC
Telefonica de España S.A.U
On Device Research Limited
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
Skoiy
Terminus Software Inc.
Delta Projects AB
Wagawin GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
Browsi
Effiliation / Effinity
Seznam.cz, a.s.
A.Mob
Samba TV UK Limited
Next Media SRL
Netpoint Media GmbH
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Fiducia DLT Limited
NEURAL.ONE
AudienceRun corp
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Hivestack Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
WebAds B.V
Turk Telekom
Clinch Labs LTD
Taboola Europe Limited
Jampp LTD
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Relevant Digital Oy
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
OpenX
Papirfly AS
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Audiohook Corporation
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Stream Eye OOD
Signal Digital Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
Content Ignite
Moloco, Inc.
ADman Interactive SLU
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
ID5 Technology Ltd
XChange by SFBX®
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
TOPBOX Inc.
Opera Software Ireland Limited
MiQ Digital Ltd
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Dataseat Ltd
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Weborama
Google Advertising Products
Simplifi Holdings Inc
BLIINK SAS
Kertil Iberia SL
adality GmbH
Magnite, Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
Bucksense Inc
BidMachine Inc.
Vyde Ltd.
UniCredit S.p.A.
RTB House S.A.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Dentsu Italia SpA
Eskimi
Captify Technologies Limited
ADventori SAS
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
ADYOULIKE SA
Arcspire Limited
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Viznet
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Near Intelligence
Eulerian Technologies
Seenthis AB
AuDigent
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
SpotX, Inc
Wunderkind Corporation
Blockthrough, Inc.
Lupon Media
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Aniview LTD
Somplo Ltd
netzeffekt GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Adhese
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Yieldlove GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
Audiencerate LTD
Mars Media Group
Zoomd Ltd.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Convo Ink
GeoEdge
Playad Media Group AB
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Attributy
Blis Global Limited
GP One GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Rockerbox, Inc
Ziff Davis LLC
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Pure Local Media GmbH
vitrado GmbH
Resono B.V.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
BusinessClick
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
crossvertise GmbH
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Audienzz AG
wetter.com GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Smart Traffik
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
TabMo SAS
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Cluep LLC
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Skimbit Ltd
Converge-Digital
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Smart Adserver
DNA-I.COM
Sirdata Cookieless
Zemanta Inc.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Index Exchange, Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
42 Ads GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Epom Ltd.
NEORY GmbH
Amnet GmbH
Mobsuccess
GeoProve Limited
Meetrics GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
DynAdmic
TX Group AG
Lotame Solutions, inc
Good-Loop Ltd
Insticator, Inc.
Claritas LLC
GroupM UK Limited
Pexi B.V.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
xpln.ai SAS
MediaMath, Inc.
Bannerflow AB
HUAWEI Ads
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Teads France SAS
Arkeero
MISSENA
BidBerry SRL
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
zeotap GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
PML Innovative Media
Pulse Innovations Limited
Goldbach Group AG
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Spoods GmbH
Happydemics
Criteo SA
Bigabid Media ltd
Powerspace
REMAILME
Gamoshi Ltd
HyperTV Inc.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Arpeely Ltd.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
SheMedia, LLC
Vidoomy Media SL
Kameleoon SAS
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Brand Advance Ltd
DistroScale, Inc.
Teroa S.A.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
SmartyAds Inc.
GADSME
Doceree UK Limited
Ogury Ltd.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/costto.live/annualRequestSummary regarding costto.live

Suggested text: When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

Suggested text: If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

Suggested text: If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Suggested text: Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with

Suggested text: If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email.

How long we retain your data

Suggested text: If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

Suggested text: If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Suggested text: Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

en_USEnglish